|
Male No Wetsuit
1. Rob Jones 3 hr 47 min 2. Ryan McCabe 3 hr 53 min 3. James Loreto 4 hr 40 min |
Male Wetsuit
1. Russell Shiels 3 hr 51 min 2. David Speier 4 hr 14 min 3. Alan Hoberg 4 hr 43 min |
Female No Westuit
1. Melissa Burroughs 4 hr 48 min 2. Traci McNeil 4 hr 51 min 3. Melanie Kaplan 5 hr 1 min |
Top Fundraisers
1. Daniel Weiss - $12,100 + 2. Rob MacDougall - $1,500 + 3. Melissa Burroughs - $1,000 + |
Place | Name | Time | Wetsuit | Home | Age | |
1 | Rob Jones Kayaker: Lloyd Timberlake |
3 hr 47 min | no wetsuit | Charlottesville, VA | 53 | |
2 | Russell Shiels Kayaker: Scott Ortel |
3 hr 51 min | wetsuit | Cockeysville MD | 57 | |
3 | Ryan McCabe Kayaker: Debra Anderson |
3 hr 53 min | no wetsuit | Washington DC | 33 | |
4 | David Speier Kayaker: Pete Ropshaw |
4 hr 14 min | wetsuit | Bishopville, MD | 62 | |
5 | James Loreto Kayaker: Al Hunt |
4 hr 40 min | no wetsuit | Bethesda, MD | 45 | |
6 | Alan Hoberg Kayaker: Kemp Dawson |
4 hr 43 min | wetsuit | Keedysville, MD | 53 | |
7 | Edward Riley Kayaker: Agnes Michalek |
4 hr 46 min | no wetsuit | New York, NY | 59 | |
8 | Melissa Burroughs Kayaker: MaryAnne Cliff |
4 hr 48 min | no wetsuit | Washington, DC | 25 | |
9 | Traci McNeil Kayaker: Bruce Johnson |
4 hr 51 min | no wetsuit | Riva MD | 41 | |
10 | Melanie Kaplan Kayaker: Tara Siegel |
5 hr 1 min | no wetsuit | Washington DC | 28 | |
11 | John Whelan Kayaker: Jared Dieffenbach |
5 hr 4 min | no wetsuit | Waynesboro, PA | 52 | |
12 | Brendan Garvin Kayaker: Nicolas Bergman |
5 hr 8 min | no wetsuit | Washington, DC | 38 | |
13 | Michele Walters Kayaker: Rob Pearlman |
5 hr 9 min | no wetsuit | Washington, DC | 42 | |
14 | Eric Schall Kayaker: Katie Ortel |
5 hr 12 min | no wetsuit | Kingston, PA | 57 | |
15 | Herve Hamon Kayaker: Patrick Hamon |
5 hr 25 min | wetsuit | New York, NY | 55 | |
16 | Laura Jones Kayaker: Mary Jo Moon |
5 hr 28 min | no wetsuit | Charlottesville, VA | 52 | |
17 | Andrew Westbrook Kayaker: David Dafashy & Bob Byrne |
5 hr 28 min | no wetsuit | Hopkinton NH | 53 | |
18 | Matt Durante Kayaker: Earl Blackwell |
6 hr 3 min | no wetsuit | Bel Air, MD | 43 | |
19 | Doug Cannell Kayaker: Joseph E Clark |
6 hr 7 min | no wetsuit | West Bloomfield, MI | 60 | |
20 | Mary Stabinsky Kayaker: Al Posey |
6 hr 27 min | no wetsuit | Plains, PA | 41 | |
21 | George Rohrer Kayaker: Mark Woodside |
5 hr 39 min (swim interrupted) | wetsuit | Greencastle, PA | 64 | photo coming soon |
22 | Robert D MacDougall Kayaker: Kelly Jacobs & Tom Savino |
5 hr 45 min (swim interrupted) | wetsuit | Washington, DC | 70 | |
23 | Daniel Shub Kayaker: Bob Justice |
6 hr 25 min (swim interrupted) | wetsuit | Baltimore, MD | 69 | |
24 | Philip Schuyler Mullenix Kayaker: Dave Lincoln |
6 hr 26 min (swim interrupted) | wetsuit | Chevy Chase, MD | 50 | |
25 | Daniel Weiss Kayaker: Thomas Suppan |
6 hr 26 min (swim interrupted) | no wetsuit | Tel Aviv, Israel | 41 | |
26 | David Sugar Kayaker: Eric Knutsen |
6 hr 27 min (swim interrupted) | no wetsuit | Baltimore, MD | 39 |